Skip to main content

Anthony Denham NFL Combine Stats

Tight End | Utah | Pac-12 Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Denham
Nickname: A.D.
Position: Tight End
College: Utah
Draft Class: 2014
Draft Age:22.9

Measurables

Height: 76.5 inches
Weight: 235 pounds
BMI: 28.91
Arm Length: 33.38 inches
Hand Size: 10.50 inches
Wingspan: 78.500 inches
Birthdate: 7/21/1991

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 4.77 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 17.15 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 2.76 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.65 seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: (N/A) (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: 32.5 inches
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/19/2014
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: 32.5 inches
Height: 76.5 inches
Weight: 235 lbs
Broad Jump: 113 inches
Hand Size: 10.5 inches
Arm Length: 33.38 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: 4.56 seconds
Three Cone: 7.38 seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By TE% By Size
Height 76.5" 61.7 --
Weight 235 lbs 6.4 --
Hand Size 10.50" 90.9 91.8
Arm Length 33.38" 65.2 69.3
40 Yd 4.77 sec 66.3 58.2
20 Yd 2.76 sec 71.7 63.7
10 Yd 1.65 sec 76.4 68.1
Bench (N/A) reps -- --
Vertical 32.5" 53.7 56.8
Broad Jump (N/A)" -- --
Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --
3 Cone (N/A) sec -- --
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

I

Overall Rating:

(N/A)

Max 100

Size Rating:29/100
Speed Score:61/100
Agility Score:(N/A)/100
Quickness Score:(N/A)/100
Strength Score:(N/A)/100

Tight End Success Factors (beta)

NoFaster than a 4.75 Forty Yard Dash Time
[N/A]Broad Jump 110 inches or more
[N/A]Vertical Leap 32 inches or higher
YesSix foot two inches or taller