Skip to main content

Tommy Jackson NFL Combine Stats

Defensive Tackle | Auburn | Southeastern Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Tommy
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: T.J.
Position: Defensive Tackle
College: Auburn
Draft Class: 2006
Draft Age:22.4

Measurables

Height: 72.38 inches
Weight: 304 pounds
BMI: 41.78
Arm Length: 32.13 inches
Hand Size: 10.50 inches
Wingspan: (N/A) inches
Birthdate: 12/12/1983

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 5.26 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 15.55 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 3.01 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.74 seconds
Bench Press: 26 reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: (N/A) (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: 31.0 inches
Broad Jump: 104 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: 4.60 seconds
Three Cone: 7.72 seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/23/2006
40 Yard Dash: 5.15 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 15.89 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Height: 72.38 inches
Weight: 304 lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: (N/A) inches
Arm Length: (N/A) inches
20 Yd Shuttle: 4.73 seconds
Three Cone: 7.76 seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By DT% By Size
Height 72.38" 2.3 --
Weight 304 lbs 59.3 --
Hand Size 10.50" 85 100
Arm Length 32.13" 20.4 30.4
40 Yd 5.26 sec 19.5 20.7
20 Yd 3.01 sec 30.1 29.6
10 Yd 1.74 sec 72.2 74.1
Bench 26 reps 51.8 25
Vertical 31.0" 74.9 81.5
Broad Jump 104" 41.4 53.8
Shuttle 4.60 sec 56.6 53.8
3 Cone 7.72 sec 54.3 47.8
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

F

Overall Rating:

34

Max 100

Size Rating:37/100
Speed Score:20/100
Agility Score:53/100
Quickness Score:55/100
Strength Score:39/100

Defensive Tackle Success Factors (beta)

NoBroad Jump of at least 105 inches
NoShuttle Drill time of 4.55 or faster
NoThree Cone Drill Time of 7.70 or faster
Yes26 or more 225lb Bench Press repetitions