Skip to main content

Manuel Ramirez NFL Combine Stats

Guard | Texas Tech | Big 12 Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Manuel
Last Name: Ramirez
Nickname: Manny
Position: Guard
College: Texas Tech
Draft Class: 2007
Draft Age:24.2

Measurables

Height: 75 inches
Weight: 326 pounds
BMI: 41.73
Arm Length: 32.75 inches
Hand Size: 10.38 inches
Wingspan: (N/A) inches
Birthdate: 2/10/1983

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 5.24 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 15.61 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: 40 reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: (N/A) (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/8/2007
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Height: 75 inches
Weight: 326 lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: (N/A) inches
Arm Length: (N/A) inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By OG% By Size
Height 75" 23 --
Weight 326 lbs 86.4 --
Hand Size 10.38" 80.6 87.8
Arm Length 32.75" 37 29.3
40 Yd 5.24 sec 65 62.7
20 Yd (N/A) sec -- --
10 Yd (N/A) sec -- --
Bench 40 reps 99.1 100
Vertical (N/A)" -- --
Broad Jump (N/A)" -- --
Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --
3 Cone (N/A) sec -- --
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

B

Overall Rating:

74

Max 100

Size Rating:61/100
Speed Score:64/100
Agility Score:(N/A)/100
Quickness Score:(N/A)/100
Strength Score:100/100

Guard Success Factors (beta)

Yes26 or more 225lb Bench Press repetitions
[N/A]4.70 or faster Shuttle Drill time
[N/A]Broad Jump 102 inches or better
[N/A]Vertical Leap of 30 inches or higher