Skip to main content

Steve Johnson NFL Combine Stats

Wide Receiver | Kentucky | Southeastern Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Steve
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Stevie
Position: Wide Receiver
College: Kentucky
Draft Class: 2008
Draft Age:21.9

Measurables

Height: 73.88 inches
Weight: 210 pounds
BMI: 27.7
Arm Length: 32.75 inches
Hand Size: 9.63 inches
Wingspan: (N/A) inches
Birthdate: 7/22/1986

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 4.59 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 17.82 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 2.62 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.59 seconds
Bench Press: 16 reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: (N/A) (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: 32.5 inches
Broad Jump: 121 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: 4.26 seconds
Three Cone: 7.07 seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: 11.61 seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/5/2008
40 Yard Dash: 4.46 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 18.34 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 2.56 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.49 seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Height: 73.88 inches
Weight: 210 lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: (N/A) inches
Arm Length: (N/A) inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By WR% By Size
Height 73.88" 70.7 --
Weight 210 lbs 76.9 --
Hand Size 9.63" 69.7 57.8
Arm Length 32.75" 75.5 69.1
40 Yd 4.59 sec 37.3 57
20 Yd 2.62 sec 68.6 79.4
10 Yd 1.59 sec 56.7 72.4
Bench 16 reps 65.8 50.4
Vertical 32.5" 25.1 29.9
Broad Jump 121" 63.7 61.3
Shuttle 4.26 sec 41.5 48.8
3 Cone 7.07 sec 40.5 44.9
60yd Shuttle 11.61 sec 38.5 39.1

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

D

Overall Rating:

52

Max 100

Size Rating:74/100
Speed Score:49/100
Agility Score:45/100
Quickness Score:41/100
Strength Score:58/100

Wide Receiver Success Factors (beta)

YesBetter than a 4.60 Forty Yard Dash Time
YesBetter than a 120 inch Broad Jump
NoBetter than or equal to a 7.00 Three Cone Drill Time
YesTaller than five feet nine inches