Skip to main content

DeJon Harris NFL Combine Stats

Linebacker | Arkansas | Sun Belt Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: DeJon
Last Name: Harris
Nickname: Scoota
Position: Linebacker
College: Arkansas
Draft Class: 2020
Draft Age:22.5

Measurables

Height: 71.5 inches
Weight: 234 pounds
BMI: 32.96
Arm Length: 31.38 inches
Hand Size: 9.38 inches
Wingspan: (N/A) inches
Birthdate: 11/1/1997

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 4.69 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 17.44 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: 18 reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: (N/A) (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: 33.0 inches
Broad Jump: 111 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: 4.32 seconds
Three Cone: 7.38 seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: (N/A) inches
Arm Length: (N/A) inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By LB% By Size
Height 71.5" 9.3 --
Weight 234 lbs 34.9 --
Hand Size 9.38" 24.4 38
Arm Length 31.38" 22.2 37
40 Yd 4.69 sec 40 62.8
20 Yd (N/A) sec -- --
10 Yd (N/A) sec -- --
Bench 18 reps 33.3 19.3
Vertical 33.0" 40.3 50.5
Broad Jump 111" 4.8 24.8
Shuttle 4.32 sec 45.9 43.2
3 Cone 7.38 sec 8.8 37.9
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

D

Overall Rating:

41

Max 100

Size Rating:25/100
Speed Score:54/100
Agility Score:37/100
Quickness Score:47/100
Strength Score:22/100

Linebacker Success Factors (beta)

NoShuttle Drill time 4.20 or faster
NoThree Cone Drill time of 7.20 or faster
NoBroad Jump of at least 112 inches
YesFaster than a 4.80 Forty Yard Dash Time