Skip to main content

Robert Griffin NFL Combine Stats

Quarterback | Baylor | Big 12 Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Robert
Last Name: Griffin III
Nickname: RG3
Position: Quarterback
College: Baylor
Draft Class: 2012
Draft Age:22.5

Measurables

Height: 74.38 inches
Weight: 223 pounds
BMI: 29.02
Arm Length: 32.25 inches
Hand Size: 9.50 inches
Wingspan: (N/A) inches
Birthdate: 11/22/1989

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 4.33 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 18.89 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 2.55 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.50 seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: 24 (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: 39.0 inches
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/21/2012
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Height: 74.38 inches
Weight: 223 lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: 9.5 inches
Arm Length: 32.25 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By QB% By Size
Height 74.38" 42.9 --
Weight 223 lbs 62 --
Hand Size 9.50" 41 45.5
Arm Length 32.25" 62.5 52.8
40 Yd 4.33 sec 99.8 99.5
20 Yd 2.55 sec 99.6 98.2
10 Yd 1.50 sec 99.8 99.4
Bench (N/A) reps -- --
Vertical 39.0" 99.4 95.3
Broad Jump (N/A)" 93.5 73.3
Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --
3 Cone (N/A) sec -- --
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Combine Grade (beta)

I

Overall Rating:

(N/A)

Max 100

Size Rating:50/100
Speed Score:100/100
Agility Score:(N/A)/100
Quickness Score:(N/A)/100
Strength Score:(N/A)/100

Quarterback Success Factors (beta)

YesBetter than or equal to a 7.17 Three Cone Drill Time
[N/A]Better than or equal to 49 MPH QB Ball Velocity
YesHand Size larger than 9.125 inches