Skip to main content

Maurice Miller NFL Combine Stats

Guard | Mississippi | Southeastern Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Maurice
Last Name: Miller
Nickname: Mo
Position: Guard
College: Mississippi
Draft Class: 2009
Draft Age:23.3

Measurables

Height: 75.13 inches
Weight: 327 pounds
BMI: 41.71
Arm Length: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: (N/A) inches
Wingspan: (N/A) inches
Birthdate: 1/22/1986

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 5.54 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 14.77 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 3.22 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.98 seconds
Bench Press: 21 reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: (N/A) (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: 28.5 inches
Broad Jump: 97 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: 5.03 seconds
Three Cone: 8.42 seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/26/2009
40 Yard Dash: 5.38 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 15.21 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 3.00 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.82 seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: 31.0 inches
Height: 75.13 inches
Weight: 327 lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: 10.5 inches
Arm Length: 34.25 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By OG% By Size
Height 75.13" 28.9 --
Weight 327 lbs 87.1 --
Hand Size (N/A)" -- --
Arm Length (N/A)" -- --
40 Yd 5.54 sec 10 8.2
20 Yd 3.22 sec 7.3 6.8
10 Yd 1.98 sec 2.3 4.5
Bench 21 reps 19.1 15.9
Vertical 28.5" 64 61.4
Broad Jump 97" 28.7 30.2
Shuttle 5.03 sec 11.2 7.5
3 Cone 8.42 sec 8.7 9.4
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

F

Overall Rating:

20

Max 100

Size Rating:64/100
Speed Score:9/100
Agility Score:9/100
Quickness Score:25/100
Strength Score:21/100

Guard Success Factors (beta)

No26 or more 225lb Bench Press repetitions
No4.70 or faster Shuttle Drill time
NoBroad Jump 102 inches or better
NoVertical Leap of 30 inches or higher