Skip to main content

Michael Brewster NFL Combine Stats

Center | Ohio State | Big Ten Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Michael
Last Name: Brewster
Nickname: Mike
Position: Center
College: Ohio State
Draft Class: 2012
Draft Age:22.9

Measurables

Height: 76.13 inches
Weight: 312 pounds
BMI: 38.76
Arm Length: 31.50 inches
Hand Size: 9.50 inches
Wingspan: (N/A) inches
Birthdate: 7/27/1989

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 5.35 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 15.29 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 3.09 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.85 seconds
Bench Press: 29 reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: (N/A) (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: 25.0 inches
Broad Jump: 96 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: 4.60 seconds
Three Cone: 7.73 seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/9/2012
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Height: 76.13 inches
Weight: 312 lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: 9.5 inches
Arm Length: 31.5 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By C% By Size
Height 76.13" 79.1 --
Weight 312 lbs 89.3 --
Hand Size 9.50" 21.7 12.8
Arm Length 31.50" 18.1 4.7
40 Yd 5.35 sec 31.6 29.1
20 Yd 3.09 sec 31.6 35.3
10 Yd 1.85 sec 38.5 40.3
Bench 29 reps 77.5 79.6
Vertical 25.0" 14.9 15.2
Broad Jump 96" 18.7 15.1
Shuttle 4.60 sec 63.2 78.1
3 Cone 7.73 sec 50.9 64.4
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

D

Overall Rating:

49

Max 100

Size Rating:85/100
Speed Score:30/100
Agility Score:67/100
Quickness Score:46/100
Strength Score:61/100

Center Success Factors (beta)

YesBetter than a 7.85 Three Cone Drill Time
Yes26 or more 225lb Bench Press repetitions
NoBroad Jump 102 inches or higher
Yes4.70 or faster Shuttle Drill time