Skip to main content

Lazarius Levingston NFL Combine Stats

Defensive End | Louisiana State | Southeastern Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Lazarius
Last Name: Levingston
Nickname: Pep
Position: Defensive End
College: Louisiana State
Draft Class: 2011
Draft Age:23.5

Measurables

Height: 75.5 inches
Weight: 292 pounds
BMI: 36.88
Arm Length: 33.00 inches
Hand Size: 10.38 inches
Wingspan: (N/A) inches
Birthdate: 11/16/1987

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 5.03 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 16.26 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 2.85 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.81 seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: (N/A) (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: 29.5 inches
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
20 Yd Shuttle: 4.62 seconds
Three Cone: 7.29 seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/14/2011
40 Yard Dash: 4.86 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 16.83 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 2.96 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.79 seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: 31.0 inches
Height: 75.5 inches
Weight: 292 lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: 33 inches
Arm Length: 10.38 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: 7.39 seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By DE% By Size
Height 75.5" 40.1 --
Weight 292 lbs 94.1 --
Hand Size 10.38" 84.9 87.5
Arm Length 33.00" 33.1 52.1
40 Yd 5.03 sec 18.7 76.7
20 Yd 2.85 sec 41.7 86.8
10 Yd 1.81 sec 6.9 57.9
Bench (N/A) reps -- --
Vertical 29.5" 19.9 65.3
Broad Jump (N/A)" 8.3 51.3
Shuttle 4.62 sec 19.5 60
3 Cone 7.29 sec 57.9 91.2
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

D

Overall Rating:

49

Max 100

Size Rating:73/100
Speed Score:54/100
Agility Score:58/100
Quickness Score:48/100
Strength Score:(N/A)/100

Defensive End Success Factors (beta)

NoShuttle Drill time 4.30 or faster
YesThree Cone Drill Time 7.35 or faster
[N/A]Broad Jump of at least 105 inches
No24 or more 225lb Bench Press repetitions