Skip to main content

Javorius Allen NFL Combine Stats

Running Back | Southern California | Pac-12 Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Javorius
Last Name: Allen
Nickname: Buck
Position: Running Back
College: Southern California
Draft Class: 2015
Draft Age:23.8

Measurables

Height: 72.5 inches
Weight: 221 pounds
BMI: 30.27
Arm Length: 31.75 inches
Hand Size: 9.38 inches
Wingspan: 75.125 inches
Birthdate: 8/27/1991

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 4.53 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 18.06 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: 2.64 seconds
10 Yard Split: 1.58 seconds
Bench Press: 11 reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: 12 (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: 35.5 inches
Broad Jump: 121 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: 4.28 seconds
Three Cone: 6.96 seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/11/2015
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Height: 72.5 inches
Weight: 221 lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: 9.38 inches
Arm Length: 31.75 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By RB% By Size
Height 72.5" 85.2 --
Weight 221 lbs 74.9 --
Hand Size 9.38" 56.6 51
Arm Length 31.75" 73.2 54.5
40 Yd 4.53 sec 69.8 84.6
20 Yd 2.64 sec 66.4 79.1
10 Yd 1.58 sec 71.5 79.7
Bench 11 reps 6.5 5
Vertical 35.5" 66.9 61.3
Broad Jump 121" 72.2 66.7
Shuttle 4.28 sec 46.9 53.9
3 Cone 6.96 sec 73.8 71.8
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

C

Overall Rating:

63

Max 100

Size Rating:79/100
Speed Score:79/100
Agility Score:59/100
Quickness Score:61/100
Strength Score:24/100

Running Back Success Factors (beta)

YesBetter than a 4.60 Forty Yard Dash Time
YesBetter than or equal to a 118 inch Broad Jump
NoBetter than or equal to a 6.90 Three Cone Drill Time
YesTaller than five feet eight inches