Skip to main content

Cornellius Carradine NFL Combine Stats

Defensive End | Florida State | Atlantic Coast Conference | Division I-FBS

Player Info

First Name: Cornellius
Last Name: Carradine
Nickname: Tank
Position: Defensive End
College: Florida State
Draft Class: 2013
Draft Age:24.2

Measurables

Height: 76.13 inches
Weight: 276 pounds
BMI: 34.29
Arm Length: 34.75 inches
Hand Size: 10.25 inches
Wingspan: 83.375 inches
Birthdate: 2/18/1989

NFL Combine Scores

40 Yard Dash: 4.75 seconds
40 Yard (MPH): 17.22 (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: 28 reps (225 lb)
Wonderlic: (N/A) (0-50)
QB Ball Velocity: (N/A) (MPH)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds
Shuttle Split: (N/A) seconds
60 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Four Square: (N/A) seconds

Pro Day Scores

Pro Day Date: 3/19/2013
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
10 Yard Split: (N/A) seconds
Bench Press: (N/A) reps (225 lb)
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Height: 76.13 inches
Weight: 276 lbs
Broad Jump: (N/A) inches
Hand Size: 10.25 inches
Arm Length: 34.75 inches
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Three Cone: (N/A) seconds

Percentiles by Size and Position

EventEvent Score% By DE% By Size
Height 76.13" 62 --
Weight 276 lbs 72.8 --
Hand Size 10.25" 76.3 75.4
Arm Length 34.75" 86.9 89.2
40 Yd 4.75 sec 80 91.2
20 Yd (N/A) sec -- --
10 Yd (N/A) sec -- --
Bench 28 reps 85.5 89
Vertical (N/A)" -- --
Broad Jump (N/A)" -- --
Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --
3 Cone (N/A) sec -- --
60yd Shuttle (N/A) sec -- --

Prep Recruiting Combine Scores

Event: (N/A)
Position: (N/A)
40 Yard Dash: (N/A) seconds
40 Yard (MPH): (N/A) (MPH)
20 Yd Shuttle: (N/A) seconds
Height: (N/A) inches
Weight: (N/A) lbs
Vertical Leap: (N/A) inches
Power Throw: (N/A) feet
SPARQ Score: (N/A)

Combine Grade (beta)

A

Overall Rating:

85

Max 100

Size Rating:68/100
Speed Score:87/100
Agility Score:(N/A)/100
Quickness Score:(N/A)/100
Strength Score:88/100

Defensive End Success Factors (beta)

[N/A]Shuttle Drill time 4.30 or faster
[N/A]Three Cone Drill Time 7.35 or faster
[N/A]Broad Jump of at least 105 inches
Yes24 or more 225lb Bench Press repetitions